Dr. Patricia Ann Torness-Smith
Dr. Patricia A. Torness-Smith
Last updated: Aug 20, 2012

Dr. Patricia A. Torness-Smith

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 44 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1306990098

Dr. Patricia A. Torness-Smith PH.D.

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 1776 South Jackson Street #618 in Denver, CO 80210. Can help patients with the following: Guilt and Shame, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Spirituality and Religion, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306990098. Appointment can be made via the phone number (303) 430-4896. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Patricia Ann Torness-Smith, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Patricia A. Torness-Smith.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Patricia Torness-Smith PhD
1776 South Jackson Street
Denver, 80210 CO
(303) 430-4896

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Out of the 43 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Ruth R. Hooley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 618 1776 South Jackson Street Denver, 80210, CO
Dr. Elizabeth Whitmore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 1212 South Broadway Denver, 80210, CO
Dr. Michelle Rozenman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2155 South Race Street Denver, 80210, CO
Dr. Anthony Allen Miles
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 206 1221 South Clarkson Street Denver, 80210, CO
Dr. Anne Ya-Ju Hsu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit B 1757 South Pearl Street Denver, 80210, CO
Dr. Robin Dee Post
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 840 1777 South Harrison Street Denver, 80210, CO
Dr. Lisa Binswanger Friedman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 700 3801 East Florida Avenue Denver, 80210, CO
Dr. John Mackemer Bradley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 805 1777 South Harrison Street Denver, 80210, CO
Dr. Jacob Nathaniel Hyde
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5620 North Tucson Mountain Drive Tucson, 85743, AZ
Dr. Hannah Imogene Evans
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9398 Crown Crest Boulevard Parker, 80138, CO

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Patricia Ann Torness-Smith?

Dr. Patricia Ann Torness-Smith's office is located at 1776 South Jackson Street #618 in Denver, CO 80210.

Does Dr. Patricia Ann Torness-Smith accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Patricia Ann Torness-Smith accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Patricia Ann Torness-Smith have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Patricia Ann Torness-Smith is affiliated with Patricia Torness-Smith PhD.

What conditions does Dr. Patricia Ann Torness-Smith treat?

Dr. Patricia Ann Torness-Smith provides treatment for Guilt and Shame, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Spirituality and Religion, Trauma. For the full list see this list.